Grandma's Cabin, Genealogy by Nancy Machuga

ANCESTOR CHART: TODD RYAN SELANDER

    1.  Todd Ryan Selander   1973-                  Born New York State
 
    2.  Roger Allen Selander    1945-            Born New York State
    3.  Nancy Jean Hazen    1946-          Born New York State

    4.  John Oscar Selander    1915-         Born New York State
    5.  Bernice Louise Bailey    1915-        Born New York State
    6.  Claude DuWayne Hazen    1921-1999    Born New York State
    7.  Jennie Caroline Burke    1924-         Born New York State

    8.  John Elmer Selander    1880-1937     Born in Finland
    9.  Augusta Soderholm    1884-1974     Born in Finland
  10.  Silas E. Bailey    1881-1966     Born in Pennsylvania
  11.  Myrtle Mae Northrup   1886-1973    Born in Pennsylvania
  12.  Alvin L. Hazen    1892-1964     Born in North Carolina
  13.  Dora G. Aldrich    1898-1982     Born in either New York State or Pennsylvania
  14.  Nelson William Burke    1882-1938    Born New York State
  15.  Laura Adella Gleasman    1880-1962     Born in New York State

  16.  John Selander    1855-                  Finland
  17.  Wilhelmina Enbeck                      Finland
  18.  John Oscar Soderholm    1862-1939      Finland
  19.  Amanda/Sundra Berglind    1858-1942      Finland
  20.  Manning Bailey    1831-1901          Pennsylvania
  21.  Mary Jane Savage    1838/40-1893     New York State
  22.  Walter S. Northrup    1842-1917     Pennsylvania
  23.  Arletta Northrop              -1905       Pennsylvania
  24.  Samuel Reuel Hazen    1844-1917   New York State
  25.  Rebecca Paine    1860-1937       North Carolina
  26.  Hiram Henry Aldrich    1869-1945     New York State
  27.  Effie Stickler    1874-1967     Pennsylvania
  28.  Frank Eugene Burke    1851-1928      New York State
  29.  Jane Emma (Jennie) Thomas    1855-1926     New York State
  30.  Christian Justus Gleasman    1840-1924    New York State
  31.  Caroline Anna Senn     1843-1930     New York State

  32.  John Selander    1831-                Finland
  33. 
  34.
  35.
  36.  John Soderholm    1836-1905        Finland
  37.  Maria Amalia Anders   1835-1899      Finland
  38.  Carl Wilhelm Berglind    1826-1892    Germany
  39.  Christina Thomaksen    1825-1868       Sweden/Finland
  40.  Samuel Bailey    1805-            Pennsylvania
  41.  Phoebe Adeline White         Pennsylvania
  42.  Abram Savage       New York State
  43.  Lucy Kenyon      New York State
  44.  John Northrup    1810-1889        Pennsylvania
  45.  Jane Sadler        Pennsylvania
  46.  Samuel Northrop        Pennsylvania
  47.  Arletta Lucretia Talladay       Pennsylvania
  48.  Harley Hazen  1809-1880     New York State
  49.  Rhoda Cogswell    1806-1887     Connecticut
  50.  Francis Midgette Paine    1826-           North Carolina
  51.  Rebecca Meekins     1826-            North Carolina
  52.  Warner Eddy Aldrich    1829-1899     New York State
  53.  Emeline Eaton    1833-1910       Michigan
  54.  George Stickler    1844-1878      New York State
  55.  Clara Stull    1851-1881      Pennsylvania
  56.  William Burk    1809-1887      Vermont
  57.  Lydia Vickery   1822-1897     New York State
  58.  John A. Thomas    1829-1861      Connecticut
  59.  Sarah A. Failing    1832-1871     New York State
  60.  Johann Valentine Gleasman    1804-1903      Born in Pirmasens, Germany
  61.  Johanna Buttinger/Buedinger    1811-1879   Born in Pfalz, Germany
  62.  Martin Senn   1806-1892            Alsace, Germany
  63.  Anna Fessman     1817-1895      New York State

Known ancestors and their corresponding numbers:

  76.  Wilhelm Berglind     1797-1858       Finland
  77.  Anna Stina Petters     1798-1859       Finland
  80.  Timothy Bailey     1777-             Connecticut
  81.  Eleanor Harris
  82.  David White
  83.  Mary Ferris
  84.  Philander Savage
  85.  Sybil Fuller
  88.  John Northrup       Connecticut
  89.  Polly Talladay
  92.  Abijah Northrop      Connecticut
  93.  Sylvia Parks
  94.  Solomon Talladay     Pennsylvania/New Jersey/Connecticut
  95.  Chloe Couch
  96.  Samuel Hazen    1768-1814      New Hampshire
  97.  Sally Stone    1777-1858          Connecticut
  98.  Reuel Cogswell    1769-1828       Connecticut
  99.  Rhoda Smith          -1843        Connecticut
100.  Richard Sanderson Paine       North Carolina
101.  Esther Midgette      North Carolina
102.  Jeremiah Meekins     North Carolina
103.  Rebecca Midgette     North Carolina
104.  Warner Mifflin Aldrich   1799-          Rhode Island
105.  Fidelia Eddy    1800-            Rhode Island
106.  Hiram Eaton    1808-1858    Vermont
107.  Ruth Andrus    1812-1892   (one-half Mohawk Indian)  New York State
108.  Martin Stickler   1812/3-1878      Pennsylvania
109.  Lucretia Griffin    1822-          New York State
110.  Henry Stull    1819-1897       Pennsylvania
111.  Mary Jane Stratton   1826-          Pennsylvania
112.  John Burk Jr.    1777-1840      Vermont
113.  Betsey Green    1786-1850      Massachusetts
114.  Abner Vickery    176_-1841/4      New York State
115.  Lydia _______            -1878
116.  Noyes H. Thomas    1804-1849     Connecticut
117.  Emma Baldwin    1807-1868        Connecticut
118.  John A. Failing    1792-1874     New York State
119.  Jane Owen    1797-1860      New York State
120.  Johannes Ernst Gleasman/Klesmann   1772-1835    Pirmasens, Germany
121.  Anna Maria Salome Eich    1773-1851     Pirmasens, Germany
122.  Justus Buedinger      1770-1849    Mockerheim, Germany
123.  Louisa Borg/Perz      Germany
124.  George Senn Jr.    1775-1835     Alsace
125.  Michael Fessman           -1830     Alsace
126.  Christina ______     1790-1876      Alsace    

Return to Opening Page for Grandma's Cabin

Return to Opening Page for Three Rivers

Copyright © 1998, -- 2006. Nancy Machuga and Berry Enterprises. All rights reserved. All items on the site are copyrighted. While we welcome you to use the information provided on this web site by copying it, or downloading it; this information is copyrighted and not to be reproduced for distribution, sale, or profit.